Element



  • In the summer of 2019, Sila Sveta premiered a breathtaking immersive show for Trans Studio Cibubur amusement park in Indonesia. The dazzling 25-minute-long experience combined awe-inspiring acrobatics, stunts, and choreography with imaginative visual storytelling and VFX. 

    Extraordinary in its complexity and scale, it became a landmark project for Sila Sveta. Almost the whole studio team took part in the development of the project and more than 15 artists perform on stage. The show is planned to be displayed at the park permanently during the next 5 years.


  • Process

  • .

  • .
    ​​​​​​​

  • .



  • Comic-styled Interlude

  • Storyboard



  • Concept Art



  • Style Frames





  • Creative Show Director: Ilya Balakin 
    Producers: Yana Zakharova, Julia Isiyk
    Executive Producers: Alexander Us, Alexey Rozov, Anastasia Filatova

    Art Directors: Roman Kuzminykh, Polina Sukhanova, Phil Bonum
    1st Assistant Director: Ksenia Bonum
    Technical Directors: Dmitry Petrov, Maxim Tulin, Mursal Mamedov 
    Choreography: Alexey Karpenko, Vitaly Ulivanov, Alexandra Goroshko
    Production Directors: Denis Sidorenko, Zoya Kharakoz 
    Supervisors: Ilya Samokhvalov, Andrey Viaznikov
    Storyboard Artist: Ilya Orlov
    Concept Artists: Lizaveta Romanova, Marina Mazina, Tatiana Kazakova, Adeliya Koldarova
    Modelers: Andrey Kuznetsov, Daria Shurkina, Konstantin Zankov, Arthur Nizamutdinov
    Animators: Alexey Pavlenko, Vitaly Zykov
    CG Artists: Ivan Gusev, Inna Savina, Madina Fattakhova, Alexander Karelin, Ilya Samokhvalov, Evgeny Verkhovtsev, Alex Filiagin, Ivan Zakharov, Andrey Viaznikov, Maria Borisenkova, Oleg Barankin, Roman Kuzminykh, Vsevolod Kanishchev, Roma Nekhoda, Edza, Zoya Kharakoz, Philat Bonum, Yaroslav Svyatykh, Ferdinand Serri, Sergey Dvoryashin, Konstantin Shun, Anton Fedorov, Dmitry Kornienko, Stanislav Pavlov

    Winch Technical Production: Marat Baskakov, Gennady Alfeev, Denis Marushkin
    Kinetic System Technical Supervising: Dmitry Yakovlevsky 
    Lighting Setup: Alexey Zhuravlev, Anton Orlov
    Disguise programming: Yuri Stranyov
    IT Support: Nikolay Chebotarev, Dmitry Kraytor, Alexander Romashkin
    Graphic Designers: Veronika Boglay, Anastasia Nikiforova

    Artist Manager: Ksenia Sycheva
    Performers: Vadim Grits, Zarina Kinzina, Yana Kaidarova, Oksana Krasan, Maria Kurnikova, Svetlana Ziuleva, Pavel Kornienko, Anton Mikhenkov, Igor Tsai, Vladislav Kachur, Ksenia Tsviashchenko, Olga Riekhtina-Suchilova, Dmytro Kulakov, Mikita Panasevich
    Costumes: Leka Nenarokova
    LED: Oleg Voloshin

    Music and SFX: Monoleak

    Filming & Editing: Evgeny Arkhipov, Anton Arkhipov